Iron Horse District Leadership

Contact Us

 

Position Name (click name to email) Phone
District Chair Will Marsh (713) 825-2302
District Vice-Chair Steve Rollings  (281) 580-2592 
District Vice-Chair Kent Davis (832) 696-2575
District Vice-Chair Carla Burnett (713) 409-4006
District Vice-Chair    
District Commissioner Stacey McPherson (281) 541-2054
     Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner Michael Dixon (254) 722-8099
     Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner    
District Executive John David Wahrlich (713) 598-6473

Program Committee

   
Program Committee Chair
     
• Event Feedback
John Quezada (281) 658-2782
     Camporee Chair Pat Weisbrod (281) 408-5204
     Day Camp Director Lance Campbell (713) 927-5981
     District Dinner Chair Michael Campbell  
     Fishing Derby Jim Lokenberg  
     Merit Badge University Chair Tricia Chapela (832) 454-9535
     Pushmobile Chair Richard Arnold (832) 335-9106
     Rocket Day Chair Pam Tyllic   
     Shooting Sports Day Chair Jim Lokenberg  
     Webelos Woods Chair Pat Weisbrod (281) 408-5204
Advancement Chair Tricia Chapela  (832) 454-9535
Camping Chair Rick Werner (281) 408-5204
Enterprise Risk Management (Health and Safety) Chair    
Lion Champion Randy Bell (713) 305-8461
Order of the Arrow Chapter Adviser
     
• Request an OA Election
     
• Request an Arrow of Light Ceremony
Pat Weisbrod (281) 224-0902
Religious Emblems Chair    
Scouting for Food Chair Jon Drury (Crew 1565) (281) 217-2072 
Training Chair Randy Bell (713) 305-8461
Webmaster / Communications
     • Website Feedback
Jose Chapela (832) 340-8966

Membership Committee

   
Membership Committee Chair
     
• Request Fall Recruiting Fliers
     
• Request Spring Recruiting Fliers
Lance Campbell  (713) 927-5981
Communications Coordinator Michelle Perez  
Recruitment Coordinator Jennifer Glass  
New Youth & Rocket Coordinator Gina Trahan  
Boy Scout / Venturing Coordinator    

Finance Committee

   
Finance Committee Chair    
Friends of Scouting Chair - Family
     
• Request an FOS Presentation
Amy Taylor   
Popcorn Chair Tina Adams (832) 922-0260
Scout Fair Chair Elizabeth Doyle (713) 725-1253